News

Trophy Winners 2021-22

by

Batting

  GRADE NAME CLUB AVE AGG

2
0
2
1
-
2
2

First Grade: Gregory Beresi East Fremantle 53.70  
First Grade: Mitchell Hind Phoenix   612
Second Grade: Sandeep Prashar Maddington 37.27 559
Third Grade: Barry Barone Leeming Spartan 57.22  
Third Grade: Ryan Collier CBC   590
Fourth Grade: Aiden Sloan Willetton Crows 43.86  
Fourth Grade: Colby Schokker Kenwick   425
Fifth Grade: Joe Covic Cockburn 43.39  
Fifth Grade: Maharshi Pandya Perth Tamil   518
Sixth Grade: Chris Carley Phoenix 55.23 718
Seventh Grade: Dwarakanath Canakapalli Armadale 42.36 593
One-Day A: Trenn Ritchie East Fremantle 56.00  
One-Day A: Kallum Sneddon Forrestdale   457
One-Day B: Jordan May Riverton Rostrata 70.43  
One-Day B: Neil Benbow Phoenix   542
One-Day C: Brodie Renouf East Fremantle 51.33  
One-Day C: Gihan Abeygunasekara Thornlie   387
One-Day D: Scott Hayward Riverton Rostrata 67.67  
One-Day D: Rupinder Gill Phoenix   550
One-Day E: Daniel Clarke Kelmscott 67.86 475
One-Day F: Jake Collingwood Kenwick 69.60 348
One-Day G: Ronald Back Jandakot Park 69.00  
One-Day G: Mark Beevers Hilton Bicton   395
One-Day H: Dilshan Asanka Cannington Tigers 67.57 473

Bowling

  GRADE NAME CLUB AVE AGG

2
0
2
1
-
2
2

First Grade: Jake Goncalves Cockburn 11.60  
First Grade: Damien Leipold SJ Blues   38
Second Grade: Kim Forrest Hilton Palmyra 9.69  
Second Grade: Adam Bryce Jandakot Park   53
Third Grade: Jason Cecchi Cockburn 8.56  
Third Grade: Qaisar Mewati Kwinana   32
Fourth Grade: Jacob Landsmeer Willetton Crows 9.60  
Fourth Grade: Ian Archibald Kenwick   38
Fourth Grade: Vijay Kumar Cannington Tigers   38
Fifth Grade: Jason Smith Cockburn 12.25 24
Sixth Grade: Richard Pinto Kenwick 12.58  
Sixth Grade: Asim Qureshi Cannington Tigers   29
Seventh Grade: Jake Truarn Piara waters 9.81  
Seventh Grade: Reddy Madamshetti Armdale   35
One-Day A: Mick Leatherday East Fremantle 5.40 30
One-Day B: Nick Macek Piara Waters 4.39 23
One-Day B: Matthew Arrowsmith Kenwick   23
One-Day C: Imidio Goncalves Hilton Bicton 8.17 30
One-Day D: Rupinder Gill Phoenix 5.85  
One-Day D: Atinder Singh Phoenix   29
One-Day E: Callum Collard Kelmscott 7.58  
One-Day E: James Shaw Willetton Crows   24
One-Day E: Amal Babu Cannington Tigers   24
One-Day F: Peter Smith Armadale 8.84  
One-Day F: Laurence York Piara Waters   23
One-Day G: Hugh Nyeboer Jandakot Park 13.56 16
One-Day H: Beau Melia Phoenix 13.18 11

Go back