News
Trophy Winners 2021-22
by Gary Hartman
Batting
GRADE | NAME | CLUB | AVE | AGG | |
2 |
First Grade: | Gregory Beresi | East Fremantle | 53.70 | |
First Grade: | Mitchell Hind | Phoenix | 612 | ||
Second Grade: | Sandeep Prashar | Maddington | 37.27 | 559 | |
Third Grade: | Barry Barone | Leeming Spartan | 57.22 | ||
Third Grade: | Ryan Collier | CBC | 590 | ||
Fourth Grade: | Aiden Sloan | Willetton Crows | 43.86 | ||
Fourth Grade: | Colby Schokker | Kenwick | 425 | ||
Fifth Grade: | Joe Covic | Cockburn | 43.39 | ||
Fifth Grade: | Maharshi Pandya | Perth Tamil | 518 | ||
Sixth Grade: | Chris Carley | Phoenix | 55.23 | 718 | |
Seventh Grade: | Dwarakanath Canakapalli | Armadale | 42.36 | 593 | |
One-Day A: | Trenn Ritchie | East Fremantle | 56.00 | ||
One-Day A: | Kallum Sneddon | Forrestdale | 457 | ||
One-Day B: | Jordan May | Riverton Rostrata | 70.43 | ||
One-Day B: | Neil Benbow | Phoenix | 542 | ||
One-Day C: | Brodie Renouf | East Fremantle | 51.33 | ||
One-Day C: | Gihan Abeygunasekara | Thornlie | 387 | ||
One-Day D: | Scott Hayward | Riverton Rostrata | 67.67 | ||
One-Day D: | Rupinder Gill | Phoenix | 550 | ||
One-Day E: | Daniel Clarke | Kelmscott | 67.86 | 475 | |
One-Day F: | Jake Collingwood | Kenwick | 69.60 | 348 | |
One-Day G: | Ronald Back | Jandakot Park | 69.00 | ||
One-Day G: | Mark Beevers | Hilton Bicton | 395 | ||
One-Day H: | Dilshan Asanka | Cannington Tigers | 67.57 | 473 |
Bowling
GRADE | NAME | CLUB | AVE | AGG | |
2 |
First Grade: | Jake Goncalves | Cockburn | 11.60 | |
First Grade: | Damien Leipold | SJ Blues | 38 | ||
Second Grade: | Kim Forrest | Hilton Palmyra | 9.69 | ||
Second Grade: | Adam Bryce | Jandakot Park | 53 | ||
Third Grade: | Jason Cecchi | Cockburn | 8.56 | ||
Third Grade: | Qaisar Mewati | Kwinana | 32 | ||
Fourth Grade: | Jacob Landsmeer | Willetton Crows | 9.60 | ||
Fourth Grade: | Ian Archibald | Kenwick | 38 | ||
Fourth Grade: | Vijay Kumar | Cannington Tigers | 38 | ||
Fifth Grade: | Jason Smith | Cockburn | 12.25 | 24 | |
Sixth Grade: | Richard Pinto | Kenwick | 12.58 | ||
Sixth Grade: | Asim Qureshi | Cannington Tigers | 29 | ||
Seventh Grade: | Jake Truarn | Piara waters | 9.81 | ||
Seventh Grade: | Reddy Madamshetti | Armdale | 35 | ||
One-Day A: | Mick Leatherday | East Fremantle | 5.40 | 30 | |
One-Day B: | Nick Macek | Piara Waters | 4.39 | 23 | |
One-Day B: | Matthew Arrowsmith | Kenwick | 23 | ||
One-Day C: | Imidio Goncalves | Hilton Bicton | 8.17 | 30 | |
One-Day D: | Rupinder Gill | Phoenix | 5.85 | ||
One-Day D: | Atinder Singh | Phoenix | 29 | ||
One-Day E: | Callum Collard | Kelmscott | 7.58 | ||
One-Day E: | James Shaw | Willetton Crows | 24 | ||
One-Day E: | Amal Babu | Cannington Tigers | 24 | ||
One-Day F: | Peter Smith | Armadale | 8.84 | ||
One-Day F: | Laurence York | Piara Waters | 23 | ||
One-Day G: | Hugh Nyeboer | Jandakot Park | 13.56 | 16 | |
One-Day H: | Beau Melia | Phoenix | 13.18 | 11 |